『CAS Name』2-Propen-1-aminium,N,N-dimethyl-N-Propenyl-,chloride homopolymer
『Molecule Formula』（C8 H16 NCl）n
This product gathers electrolyte for the strong cation, appearance is clear to light yellow viscose liquid, freezing point:-2.8℃,specific weight:1.04g/cm³,resolve temperature 280-300℃ .BE dissolved in water easily, not easy to combust, strong coagulate dint, good water solution stability, don't become gel and keep stable in the wide PH range, anti-chlorine, high charge density , this characteristic makes it become ideal product of hair stem. It can also be applied in hair and skin care.
Hair Care Products :
Relaxers, Bleaches, Dyes, Shampoos, Conditioners, Styling Products, and Permanent Waves.
1.Contributes luster and a soft, silky feel;
2.Provides excellent slip, lubricity and snag-free wet compatibility;
3.Imparts excellent dry compatibility;
4.Suggested starting concentration:1.0%(shampoo and conditioner),3.0%(others)
Skin Care Products :
Moisturizing Creams, Lotions, Bath Gels, Liquid Soaps, Soap Bars, Shaving Products, Antiperspirants andDeodorants.
1.Imparts a smooth, velvety feel; reduces tightness after drying skin;
2.Provides excellent moisturization;
3.Contributes lubricity which can help make skin care products easier to apply;
4.Liquid cleansing products acquire richer foam with improved stability;
5.Suggested starting concentration:1.0%
125kg PE Drum.
Pack and preserve the product in a sealed, cool and dry condition, and avoid contacting strong oxidants.
The term of validity: Two years.
Transportation: Non-dangerous goods.
(1)Your wise advice about our products will be necessary to improve our qualities and services.
(2)There is no fixed pattern for application technology, therefore, the customer should base on your own technology and the equipment conditions to execute the program and utilize the product.